2019 Presentation Night Pics

2019 Presentation Night Pics

 

Congratulations to all the winners and thank you to everyone attending.

 

A big thanks to Pete Mallet for taking the pictures on the night and to Rod Tilley for volunteering Pete!

 

  • Gary Besei - 2019 Club Champion
  • Wayne Colbourne - 2019 B-Grade Champion
  • Jim Fogarty - 2019 C-Grade Champion
  • Arthur Binns - 2019 D Grade Champion
  • John Crocker - 2019 D-Grade Runner Up
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening07
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening01
  • Wayne-Colbourne---Handicapper's-Trophy-Winner
  • Clay-Green---2019-Keith-Cook-Trophy-Winner
  • Shane-Minahan---October-Medal-Day-Winner
  • Pete-Forbes
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening09
  • Shane Minahan - Midweek Watach Trophy Winner
  • 2019 Presentation Evening02
  • Roy-Nardi---Men's-Summer-Trophy-Winner3
  • Ray-Liley---Singles-Knockout-Winner2
  • Paul-takes-away-the-Snake-Trophy
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening03
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening13
  • Pete-Forbes---Summer-Eclectic-Nett-Winner2
  • Pat-Esler---Life-Member
  • Geoff-Davis---President's-Trophy-Winner3
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening04
  • Gary-Besei---2019-Winter-Eclectic-Gross-Winner
  • Dave-Alexander-with-Mick-Watach---2019-Golden-Putter-Winner2
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening11
  • Clay-Green-&-Pat-Esler---2019-Life-Members-Trophy-Winner
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening16
  • Clay-Green---2019-Peter-Besei-Memorial-Shield-Winner
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening05
  • Aaron-Sarah---Summer-Eclectic-Gross-Winner
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening08
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening06
  • Andrew-Johnston---March-Medal-Winner-&-Medal-of-Medallists
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening17
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening14
  • Paul-Lowe
  • 2019-Presentation-Evening15
  • Kerrin-Biddle-&-Darren-Brown-Bill-Brookes-Shield-Winners
  • T.J.-Leigh-A-Grade-Champion
  • Colin-Cooper-Senior-Champion
  • Murray-Host-Winner-of-Aug-&-Sep-Medal-Days-&-B-Grade-Runner-Up
  • Peter-McLachlan-and-Ben-Woodman-Winners-of-the-2019-Graham-Williams-Memorial-Shield
  • John Sier - 2019 Winter Eclectic Nett-Winner
  • Tom Morrissy - May Medal Winner
  • Jenny Naughtin - John McDonald Shield (Partners)-Winner
  • Haydn Garner - John McDonald Shield (Partners) Winner
  • Nino Ficca - 2019 Captain's Trophy Winner
    Nino Ficca - 2019 Captain's Trophy Winner
  • Darren-Brown-Bill-Brooks-Shield-Winner-2019