Women’s Events

THE QUEENS PARK WOMEN

Fixture

Please Note: Occasionally fixtures need to be changed due to cancellations, weather etc. Changes will be posted on MiClub and on this website. 

Jan 29 – Sat (Ladies)

Jan 29 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke and Putting -Golden Putter 1st Rd- Sat Eclectic Putting and Birdies Commence

Find out more »
29 Jan Saturday
Feb 02 – Wed (Ladies)

Feb 02 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Medal Day- Golden Putter 1st Rd-Wednesday Eclectic Putting & Birdies commence

Find out more »
02 Feb Wednesday
Feb 05 – Sat (Ladies)
05 Feb Saturday
Feb 09 – Wed (Ladies)

Feb 09 – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford Irene Adams Trophy 1st Rd

Find out more »
09 Feb Wednesday
Feb 11 – Fri (Ladies) – CANCELLED

Feb 11 – Fri (Ladies) – CANCELLED

Queens Park Open - Ladies Stroke - CANCELLED

Find out more »
11 Feb Friday
Feb 12 – Sat (Men’s, Women’s, Mixed)

Feb 12 – Sat (Men’s, Women’s, Mixed)

4 Person Ambrose - Men's, Women's & Mixed Teams

Find out more »
12 Feb Saturday
Feb 13 – Sun (Men’s & Ladies) – CANCELLED
13 Feb Sunday
Feb 14 – Mon (Men’s & Ladies) – CANCELLED
14 Feb Monday
Feb 16 – Wed (Ladies)

Feb 16 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Dorothy MacLeod Memorial Veterans Trophy - 9 holes in and out

Find out more »
16 Feb Wednesday
Feb 19 – Sat (Ladies)

Feb 19 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - P & G Esler Medal GV -Silver Spoon 1st Rd

Find out more »
19 Feb Saturday
Feb 23 – Wed (Ladies)
23 Feb Wednesday
Feb 26 – Sat (Ladies)
26 Feb Saturday
Mar 02 – Wed (Ladies)

Mar 02 – Wed (Ladies)

Pinehurst Marion Host Trophy - partner

Find out more »
02 Mar Wednesday
Mar 05 – Sat (Ladies)
05 Mar Saturday
Mar 09 – Wed (Ladies)

Mar 09 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Medal Day-Rita & Kristy Zenk 1st Rd - Rene Austin Brooch

Find out more »
09 Mar Wednesday
Mar 12 – Sat (Mixed)

Mar 12 – Sat (Mixed)

Mixed Pinehurst: John McDonald Memorial Shield-Club Official Open Day, Members Stableford

Find out more »
12 Mar Saturday
Mar 16 – Wed (Ladies)

Mar 16 – Wed (Ladies)

Ladies Charity Day Entries Chose for Club Championships

Find out more »
16 Mar Wednesday
Mar 19 – Sat (Ladies)

Mar 19 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - P & G Esler Medal - Rene Austin Brooch

Find out more »
19 Mar Saturday
Mar 23 – Wed (Ladies)

Mar 23 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford-Gayle Connor Trophy 1st Rd - Draw for Championships

Find out more »
23 Mar Wednesday
Mar 26 – Sat (Ladies)

Mar 26 – Sat (Ladies)

Multiple Stableford - partner

Find out more »
26 Mar Saturday
Mar 30 – Wed (Ladies)

Mar 30 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting -Championships 1st Rd -Janet Sharp Trophy 1st Rd -Golden Putter 2nd Rd -Silver Spoon 2nd Rd

Find out more »
30 Mar Wednesday
Apr 02 – Sat (Ladies)
02 Apr Saturday
Apr 06 – Wed (Ladies)

Apr 06 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Championships 2nd Rd-Medal Day - Janet Sharp 2nd Rd

Find out more »
06 Apr Wednesday
Apr 09 – Sat (Ladies)

Apr 09 – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford - Gayle Connor Trophy 1st Rd

Find out more »
09 Apr Saturday
Apr 13 – Wed (Ladies)

Apr 13 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Championships Final Rd - Janet Sharp Final Rd

Find out more »
13 Apr Wednesday
Apr 15 – Fri GOOD FRIDAY
15 Apr Friday
Apr 16 – Sat (Ladies)
16 Apr Saturday
Apr 17 – Sun EASTER SUNDAY
17 Apr Sunday
Apr 18 – Mon EASTER MONDAY
18 Apr Monday
Apr 20 – Wed (Ladies)

Apr 20 – Wed (Ladies)

Par - Encouragement Trophy 1st Rd

Find out more »
20 Apr Wednesday
Apr 23 – Sat (Ladies)

Apr 23 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - P & G Esler Medal - Captains Trophy 1st rd - Golden Putter 2nd Rd

Find out more »
23 Apr Saturday
Apr 25 – Mon ANZAC DAY
25 Apr Monday
Apr 27 – Wed (Ladies)

Apr 27 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford - Lyn Mallett Trophy 1st Rd

Find out more »
27 Apr Wednesday
Apr 30 – Sat (Ladies)
30 Apr Saturday
May 04 – Wed (Ladies)

May 04 – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Queens Park Shield - partner

Find out more »
04 May Wednesday
May 07 – Sat (Ladies)

May 07 – Sat (Ladies)

4BBB Queens Park Shield - partner

Find out more »
07 May Saturday
May 11 – Wed (Ladies)

May 11 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford -Encouragement Trophy 2nd Rd

Find out more »
11 May Wednesday
May 14 – Sat (Ladies)

May 14 – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford - Gayle Connor Trophy 2nd Rd

Find out more »
14 May Saturday
May 18 – Wed (Ladies)

May 18 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Medal Day -Captains Trophy 2nd Rd -Rita & Kristy Zenk Trophy 2nd Rd -Silver Spoon 3rd […]

Find out more »
18 May Wednesday
May 21 – Sat (Ladies)

May 21 – Sat (Ladies)

Par- Encouragement Trophy 1st Rd

Find out more »
21 May Saturday
May 25 – Wed (Ladies)

May 25 – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford Irene Adams Trophy 2nd Rd

Find out more »
25 May Wednesday
May 28 – Sat (Mixed)

May 28 – Sat (Mixed)

Mixed Pinehurst Foursomes - Bill Brookes Shield - Matchplay Qualifier (Gross scores), Members Stableford

Find out more »
28 May Saturday
Jun 01 – Wed (Ladies)

Jun 01 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting -Medal Day- Encouragment Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
01 Jun Wednesday
Jun 04 – Sat (Ladies)

Jun 04 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - P & G Esler Medal - Captains Trophy 2nd Rd-Silver Spoon 4th Rd

Find out more »
04 Jun Saturday
Jun 08 – Wed (Ladies)

Jun 08 – Wed (Ladies)

Par - Life Members Trophy - Best 9 out Best nine in

Find out more »
08 Jun Wednesday
Jun 11 – Sat (Mixed)

Jun 11 – Sat (Mixed)

Mixed Pinehurst Foursomes: Bill Brooks Shield 2nd Rd, Members Stableford

Find out more »
11 Jun Saturday
Jun 15 – Wed (Ladies)

Jun 15 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford- Lyn Mallett Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
15 Jun Wednesday
Jun 18 – Sat (Ladies)

Jun 18 – Sat (Ladies)

SWGA Silver Salver Foursomes

Find out more »
18 Jun Saturday
Jun 22 – Wed (Ladies)

Jun 22 – Wed (Ladies)

SWGA Silver Salver Foursomes

Find out more »
22 Jun Wednesday
Jun 25 – Sat (Ladies)

Jun 25 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting -Watach Trophy 1st Rd- Golden Putter Final Rd

Find out more »
25 Jun Saturday
Jun 29 – Wed (Ladies)
29 Jun Wednesday
Jul 02 – Sat (Ladies)

Jul 02 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - P & G Medal - Watach Trophy 2nd Rd

Find out more »
02 Jul Saturday
Jul 06 – Wed (Ladies)

Jul 06 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford - Gayle Connor Trophy 2nd Rd

Find out more »
06 Jul Wednesday
Jul 09 – Sat (Ladies)

Jul 09 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Watach Trophy Final Rd - Captains Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
09 Jul Saturday
Jul 13 – Wed (Ladies)

Jul 13 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Medal Day - Golden Putter Final Rd

Find out more »
13 Jul Wednesday
Jul 16 – Sat (Mixed)

Jul 16 – Sat (Mixed)

Mixed Pinehurst Foursomes: Bill Brooks Shield Final, Members Stableford

Find out more »
16 Jul Saturday
Jul 20 – Wed (Ladies)
20 Jul Wednesday
Jul 23 – Sat (Ladies)

Jul 23 – Sat (Ladies)

Par - Life members Trophy, Encouragement Trophy 2nd Round

Find out more »
23 Jul Saturday
Jul 27 – Wed (Ladies)

Jul 27 – Wed (Ladies)

Foursomes Stableford - GV Doris Chambers Cup

Find out more »
27 Jul Wednesday
Jul 30 – Sat (Ladies)
30 Jul Saturday
Aug 03 – Wed (Ladies)

Aug 03 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting -Medal Day-Captains Trophy Final Rd-Silver Spoon Playoff

Find out more »
03 Aug Wednesday
Aug 06 – Sat (Ladies)

Aug 06 – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford- Lyn Mallett Trophy 1st Rd

Find out more »
06 Aug Saturday
Aug 10 – Wed (Ladies)
10 Aug Wednesday
Aug 13 – Sat (Ladies)
13 Aug Saturday
Aug 17 – Wed (Ladies)

Aug 17 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting- Div 123 Event Gross & Net-Rita & Kristy Zenk Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
17 Aug Wednesday
Aug 20 – Sat (Ladies)

Aug 20 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting -P & G Esler Medal-Encouragement Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
20 Aug Saturday
Aug 24 – Wed (Ladies)
24 Aug Wednesday
Aug 27 – Sat (Ladies)
27 Aug Saturday
Aug 31 – Wed (Ladies)
31 Aug Wednesday
Sep 03 – Sat (Ladies)

Sep 03 – Sat (Ladies)

2 Person Ambrose Arthur & Janice Binns Trophy

Find out more »
03 Sep Saturday
Sep 07 – Wed (Ladies)

Sep 07 – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting - Medal of Medalists - Eclectic Final Rd

Find out more »
07 Sep Wednesday
Sep 10 – Sat (Ladies)

Sep 10 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting-P&G Esler Medal of Medalists-Captains Trophy Final Rd-Eclectic Final Rd

Find out more »
10 Sep Saturday
Sep 14 – Wed (Ladies)

Sep 14 – Wed (Ladies)

Guest Day - Event TBA - SGS 9am

Find out more »
14 Sep Wednesday
Sep 17 – Sat (Ladies)

Sep 17 – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford - Gayle Connor Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
17 Sep Saturday
Sep 21 – Wed (Ladies)

Sep 21 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford - Gayle Connor Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
21 Sep Wednesday
Sep 24 – Sat (Ladies)

Sep 24 – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford - Lyn Mallett Trophy Final Rd

Find out more »
24 Sep Saturday
Sep 28 – Wed (Ladies)

Sep 28 – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford - Irene Adams Trophy Final Rd - Change Partners

Find out more »
28 Sep Wednesday
Oct 01 – Sat (Ladies)

Oct 01 – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke - Gross & Nett Event Div 1 and 2

Find out more »
01 Oct Saturday
Oct 05 – Wed (Ladies)

Oct 05 – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford - Ladies AGM 2pm

Find out more »
05 Oct Wednesday
Oct 08 – Sat (Ladies)
08 Oct Saturday
Oct 12 – Wed (Ladies)
12 Oct Wednesday
Oct 15 – Sat (Ladies)
15 Oct Saturday
Oct 19 – Wed (Ladies)

Oct 19 – Wed (Ladies)

Picnic Day - Geelong Cup Event TBA

Find out more »
19 Oct Wednesday
Oct 22 – Sat (Ladies)
22 Oct Saturday
Oct 26 – Wed (Ladies)
26 Oct Wednesday
Oct 29 – Sat (Ladies)
29 Oct Saturday
Nov 02 – Wed (Ladies)
02 Nov Wednesday
Nov 05 – Sat (Mixed)

Nov 05 – Sat (Mixed)

Mixed Pinehurst: Life Member Trophy, Members Par

Find out more »
05 Nov Saturday
Nov 09 – Wed (Ladies)
09 Nov Wednesday
Nov 12 – Sat (Ladies)
12 Nov Saturday
Nov 16 – Wed (Ladies)
16 Nov Wednesday
Nov 19 – Sat (Ladies)
19 Nov Saturday
Nov 23 – Wed (Ladies)
23 Nov Wednesday
Nov 26 – Sat (Ladies)
26 Nov Saturday
Nov 30 – Wed (Ladies)
30 Nov Wednesday
Dec 03 – Sat (Ladies)
03 Dec Saturday
Dec 07 – Wed (Ladies)
07 Dec Wednesday
Dec 10 – Sat (Ladies)
10 Dec Saturday
Dec 14 – Wed (Ladies)
14 Dec Wednesday
Dec 17 – Sat (Ladies)
17 Dec Saturday
Dec 21 – Wed (Ladies)
21 Dec Wednesday
Dec 24 – Sat (Ladies)
24 Dec Saturday
Dec 31 – Sat (Ladies)
31 Dec Saturday