Women’s Events

Last Updated

THE QUEENS PARK WOMEN

2018-2019 Ladies Committee
Women's Events
Janet Flitton - 2019-2020 Lady President
2019 Ladies' Presentation Lunch
Women's Events
Women's Events
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 4
Louise Watach with the Watach Family Trophy Winners Div1: Sue McLean Div 2: Bev Sedgman
Pauline Hammett - 2019 Medal of Medallists Winner
Pat Esler with Bev -Sedgman - 2019 P&G Esler Medal of Medallists Winner
Life Members Pat Esler, Lois Bunge, Rita Zenk & Nell Climpson
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 7
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 6
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 5
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 3
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 2
Ladies Presentation Lunch 2019 - Table 1
2019-2020 Ladies Sub-committee
Women's Events
Women's Events
Women's Events
Women's Events
Women's Events
Ladies Presentations 2018 Anne Mullen & Louise Watach
Judy Doherty
Women's Events
Faye Knight - 2018 B Grade Winner
Dawn Taylor - 2018 C Grade Winner
Joan Eudey - 2018 D Grade Winner
Louise Watach - 2018 Ladies Champion
Women's Sunday Players Skit
Women's Div 3 Pennant Team Skit
Women's Events
Women's Events
Women's Events
Women's Events
Ladies Winners at the 70th Anniversary - Liz Rabbas, Sue McLean, Lynne O’Halloran, Rita Zenk
Women's Events
Women's Events
previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
Slider

Fixture

Please Note: Occasionally fixtures need to be changed due to cancellations, weather etc. Changes will be posted on MiClub and on this website. 

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
01 Feb Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medal Day, Wednesday Eclectic, Putting & Birdies […]

Find out more »
05 Feb Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
08 Feb Saturday
Working Bee 2020

Working Bee 2020

Let's get ready for the Open!

Find out more »
09 Feb Sunday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford, 1st Round Irene Adams Trophy

Find out more »
12 Feb Wednesday
Queens Park 60th Annual Open

Queens Park 60th Annual Open

$28 – $80

Entries are now open!

Find out more »
14 Feb Friday
General Committee Meeting
17 Feb Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
19 Feb Wednesday
Clifton Springs 40th Annual Open

Clifton Springs 40th Annual Open

$15 – $160

  Clifton Springs Golf Club is holding their 40th Annual […]

Find out more »
19 Feb Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, P & G Esler Medal, 1st Round […]

Find out more »
22 Feb Saturday
Geelong Golf Club 2020 Junior Open
23 Feb Sunday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Dorothy McLeod Vets Trophy, 9 in/9 out

Find out more »
26 Feb Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
29 Feb Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Pinehurst Partner, Marion Host Trophy

Find out more »
04 Mar Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
07 Mar Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medal Day, Rene Austin Brooch Qualifier ($1.00), […]

Find out more »
11 Mar Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

CLUB OFFICIAL OPENING DA, Mixed Pinehurst, John McDonald Shield

Find out more »
14 Mar Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

CLUB OFFICIAL OPENING DAY, Stableford

Find out more »
14 Mar Saturday
General Committee Meeting
16 Mar Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
18 Mar Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, P & G Esler Medal, Rene Austin […]

Find out more »
21 Mar Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford, 1st Round Gayle Connor Trophy

Find out more »
25 Mar Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford, 1st Round Gayle Connor Trophy

Find out more »
28 Mar Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Par, Entries Close for Championships - $2.50 Entry Fee

Find out more »
01 Apr Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Multiple Stableford, Partner

Find out more »
04 Apr Saturday
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS ENDS
05 Apr Sunday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford or 1st Round Doubles Knockout, Draw for Championships

Find out more »
08 Apr Wednesday
GOOD FRIDAY

GOOD FRIDAY

GOOD FRIDAY –EVENT TBA.

Find out more »
10 Apr Friday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
11 Apr Saturday
EASTER MONDAY
13 Apr Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, 1st Round Championships, 1st Round Janet Sharp […]

Find out more »
15 Apr Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, 1st Round Captains Trophy, 2nd Round Golden […]

Find out more »
18 Apr Saturday
General Committee Meeting
20 Apr Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medal Day, 2nd Round Championships, 2nd Round […]

Find out more »
22 Apr Wednesday
ANZAC DAY
25 Apr Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
25 Apr Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Final Round Championships, Final Round Janet Sharp

Find out more »
29 Apr Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford, 2nd Round Gayle Connor Trophy

Find out more »
02 May Saturday
STAR WARS DAY

STAR WARS DAY

STAR WARS DAY - May the Fourth be with you!!

Find out more »
04 May Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford or 2nd Round Doubles Matchplay,

Find out more »
06 May Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, P & G Esler Medal, 4th Round […]

Find out more »
09 May Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Silver Salver Foursomes, SWGA Event, Entry Fee TBA, Partner

Find out more »
13 May Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Silver Salver Foursomes, SWGA Event, Entry Fee TBA, Partner

Find out more »
16 May Saturday
General Committee Meeting
18 May Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, 2nd Round Rita & Kristy Zenk Trophy, […]

Find out more »
20 May Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
23 May Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford, 2nd Round Irene Adams, Change Partners

Find out more »
27 May Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Mixed Pinehurst , Bill Brookes Shield, 4 Pairs to Qualify

Find out more »
30 May Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
30 May Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medal Day

Find out more »
03 Jun Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, 2nd Round Captains Trophy, P & G […]

Find out more »
06 Jun Saturday
QUEENS BIRTHDAY
08 Jun Monday
Skipton Golf Club Col Sharpe Memorial Ambrose

Skipton Golf Club Col Sharpe Memorial Ambrose

3 Person Ambrose Any combination of men and women, boys […]

Find out more »
08 Jun Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Par, Life Members Trophy, 9 in/9 out

Find out more »
10 Jun Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
13 Jun Saturday
General Committee Meeting
15 Jun Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford or 3rd Round Doubles Matchplay

Find out more »
17 Jun Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
20 Jun Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
24 Jun Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, 1st Round Watach Trophy, Final Round Golden […]

Find out more »
27 Jun Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Par Plus or 4th Round Doubles Matchplay

Find out more »
01 Jul Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, 2nd Round Watach Trophy, P & G […]

Find out more »
04 Jul Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford, 2nd Round Gayle Connor Trophy

Find out more »
08 Jul Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Final Round Watach Trophy, Final Round Captains […]

Find out more »
11 Jul Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medal Day, Final Round Golden Putter

Find out more »
15 Jul Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
18 Jul Saturday
General Committee Meeting
20 Jul Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
22 Jul Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Semi-Final Bill Brookes Shield

Find out more »
25 Jul Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
25 Jul Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Doris Chambers Cup, Foursomes Stableford - Partner

Find out more »
29 Jul Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
01 Aug Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medal Day, Final Round Captains Trophy, Play-off […]

Find out more »
05 Aug Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford, Queens Park Shield Partner

Find out more »
08 Aug Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford, Queens Park Shield Partner

Find out more »
12 Aug Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)
15 Aug Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
15 Aug Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Div. 1, 2, 3 Event - Gross […]

Find out more »
19 Aug Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, P & G Esler Medal

Find out more »
22 Aug Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford or Doubles Matchplay Final

Find out more »
26 Aug Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
29 Aug Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
02 Sep Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

2 Person Ambrose, Arthur & Janice Binns Perpetual Trophy

Find out more »
05 Sep Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, Medallist of Medallists, Final Round Eclectic

Find out more »
09 Sep Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke & Putting, P & G Esler Medallist of Medallists, […]

Find out more »
12 Sep Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Guest Day, Event TBA, Shot Gun Start 9:00am

Find out more »
16 Sep Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stableford, Final Round Gayle Connor Trophy

Find out more »
19 Sep Saturday
General Committee Meeting
21 Sep Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford, Final Round Gayle Connor Trophy

Find out more »
23 Sep Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Sonny Cameron Trophy – Men's & Ladies

Find out more »
26 Sep Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
26 Sep Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stableford, Final Round Irene Adams Trophy - Change Partners

Find out more »
30 Sep Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Stroke, Div. 1 & 2 - Gross & Nett

Find out more »
03 Oct Saturday
DAYLIGHT SAVING STARTS
04 Oct Sunday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Stableford, Ladies AGM 2:00pm

Find out more »
07 Oct Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
10 Oct Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

4BBB Stroke, Lois Bunge Trophy

Find out more »
14 Oct Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
17 Oct Saturday
General Committee Meeting
19 Oct Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)

GEELONG CUP - Picnic Day - Event to be advised

Find out more »
21 Oct Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
24 Oct Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
28 Oct Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
31 Oct Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
04 Nov Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
07 Nov Saturday
Ladies Presentation Luncheon

Ladies Presentation Luncheon

NO COMP - Ladies Presentation Luncheon

Find out more »
11 Nov Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

Club Comp – Sat (Mixed)

CAPTAINS & PRESIDENTS DAY - Life Members Trophy – Mixed […]

Find out more »
14 Nov Saturday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

CAPTAINS & PRESIDENTS DAY - Stableford

Find out more »
14 Nov Saturday
General Committee Meeting
16 Nov Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
18 Nov Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)

4BBB Stroke, Lois Bunge Trophy

Find out more »
21 Nov Saturday
CLUB PRESENTATION EVENING

CLUB PRESENTATION EVENING

CLUB PRESENTATION EVENING - VENUE TBA

Find out more »
21 Nov Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
25 Nov Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
28 Nov Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
02 Dec Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
05 Dec Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
09 Dec Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
12 Dec Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
16 Dec Wednesday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
19 Dec Saturday
General Committee Meeting
21 Dec Monday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
23 Dec Wednesday
CHRISTMAS DAY
25 Dec Friday
Club Comp – Sat (Ladies)
26 Dec Saturday
Club Comp – Wed (Ladies)
30 Dec Wednesday