Club Competition Results

DAYDATECOMPETITION RESULTS
Thu21/03/19Men’s Midweek Stableford
Wed20/03/19Women’s Charity Day
Tue19/03/19Men’s Midweek Stroke
Sat16/03/19Men’s Peter Besei Memorial Shield Leaderboard
Sat16/03/192019 John McDonald Memorial Shield – Completed
Sat16/03/19Men’s Saturday Par
Sat16/03/19No Ladies Competition
Thu14/03/19Men’s Midweek Par
Wed13/03/19Women’s Midweek Stroke & Putting
Tue12/03/19Men’s Midweek Stableford
Sat09/03/19Men’s Summer Trophy Completed
Sat09/03/19Men’s Saturday Stroke
Sat09/03/19Women’s Saturday Par Plus
Thu07/03/19Men’s Midweek Stroke
Wed06/03/19Women’s American Foursomes
Tue05/03/19No Entrants
Sat02/03/19Men’s Captain’s Trophy Leaderboard
Sat02/03/19Men’s President’s Trophy Leaderboard
Sat02/03/19Men’s Saturday Par
Sat02/03/19Women’s Saturday 9 Hole Stableford
(Cancelled due to heat)

 

TROPHYWINNERSRUNNER UP
Presentation Photos
John McDonald ShieldS. McLean / K. Paddon
Golden Putter TrophyD J Brown 113 Putts
Bill Brooks ShieldF. Watach / M. Watach
Summer TrophyD. Alexander  -2
Keith Cook TrophyG. Walters 41 Pts
Summer ElecticP. Forbes 57 Gross
 C. Cooper 54.85 Nett
Winter ElecticR. Fisk 60 Gross
 M. Hunt 56.9 Nett
Life Member’s TrophyRod Fisk / Louise Watach
Medal WinnerR. Fisk 59 Nett
Medal WinnerR. Smith  57 Nett
Medal WinnerC. Jarvis 67 Nett P/Off
Medal WinnerW. Colbourne 61 Nett
Medal WinnerB. Williams 65 Nett
Medal WinnerA. Blair 64 Nett
Medal WinnerM. Horvarth 66 Nett
President’s TrophyP. Lowe  + 6
Captain’s TrophyW. Mather   112 Pts
Graham Williams TrophyW. Colbourne / N. Gainger
Sonny Cameron TrophyJim Emond
Singles Knock OutB. Woodman
Medal of MedallistR. Fisk
Club TrophyA. Blair 110 Pts
Handicapper’s TrophyJ. Fogarty (198 Nett)
Peter Besei ShieldD. Alexander
Senior Club ChampionR. Fisk
D Grade ChampionS. DeSouzaL. Graham
C Grade ChampionG. RabbasT. Morrissy
B Grade ChampionW. ColbourneJ. Jeppesen
A Grade ChampionK. Paddon
L.J. Grinter TrophyG. Besei
QPGC. Club ChampionG. Besei

 

TROPHYWINNERS
Presentation Photos
Ladies ChampionLouise Watach
B Grade WinnerFaye Knight
C Grade WinnerDawn Taylor
D Grade WinnerJan Eudey
All Others2018 Ladies Trophies

 

You may also be interested in